Atriumboks smal

Board of studies

Members in 2022:

(as of January 2022)

Stine Gotved (chair), faculty (elected directly)
Signe Louise Yndigegn, faculty (SAT Digital Design)
Hanna E. Wirman (from September) Martin Pichlmair, faculty (SAT GAMES)
Irina Papazu (From April), Baki Cakici (January - March), faculty (SAT Business IT)
Therese Graversen (Spring) / Dan Witzner Hansen (Autumn), faculty (SAT Computer Science)

Theodor Christian Kier 
(vice-chair from 20 September)(B-SWU) (Student, elected directly) 
Sofie Kramshøi Nielsen (K-SD) (Spring) / Nynne Grauslund Kristiansen (B-SWU) (Autumn) (student - SAT Computer Science)
Peter Bech Astrup (K-Games) (student - SAT GAMES)
Khurram Murtaza Kahn (K-DIM) (student - SAT Business IT)
Thomas Flodgaard Kaufmanas (vice-chair until 19 september) (B-DDIT) (until 19 September) / Magnus Borum Nordraak Green (from 20 September) (student - SAT Digital Design)

Permanent guests who attend the meetings:

Pernille Rydén, Dean of Education 
Ea Feldfos, Area Manager in Student Affairs & Programmes (SAP)

Secretary: Dorthe Stadsgaard, SAP

The Board of Studies meets 6 times a semester.

Meetings in 2022

3 February 11:45 - 13:00 (agenda - minutes)

4 March 13:00 - 14:15 (agenda - minutes)

30 March 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

26 April 13:00 - 14:15 (agenda - minutes)

24 May 10:00 - 11:30 (agenda - minutes)

28 June 10:30 - 11:45 (agenda - minutes)

2 September 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

29 September 10:00 - 11:30 (agenda - minutes)

11 October 10:00 - 11:30 (agenda - minutes) The meeting is cancelled

4 November 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

25 November 10:30 - 12:00 (agenda - minutes)

13 December 10:00 - 11:30 (agenda - minutes)

Meetings in 2021:

12 February 12:30 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

11 March 11:00 - 12:15 (agenda - minutes)

6 April 12:30 - 13:45 (agenda - minutes)

6 May 11:30 - 12:45 (agenda - minutes)

31 May 09:30 - 10:45 (agenda - minutes)

24 June 12:30 - 13:45 (agenda - minutes)

6 September 12:30 - 13:45 (agenda - minutes)

22 September 11:30 - 12:45 (agenda - minutes)

4 October 12:15 - 13:30 (agenda - minutes)

5 November 13:00 - 14:15 (agenda - minutes) Cancelled

22 November 12:00 - 13:15 (agenda - minutes)

15 December 11:30 - 12:45 (agenda - minutes)

Meetings in 2020:

5 February 12:30 - 13:45 (agenda - minutes)

3 March 10:30 - 11:45 (agenda - minutes)

31 March 10:30 - 11:45 (agenda - minutes)

5 May 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

3 June 10:30 - 11:45 (agenda - minutes)

23 June 10:30 - 11:45 (agenda - minutes)

26 August 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

23 September 10:45 - 12:00 (agenda - minutes)

8 October 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

5 November 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)

26 November 11:00 - 12:15 (agenda - minutes)

15 December 11:00 - 12:15 (agenda - minutes)






Meetings in Spring 2019:

6 February 11.00 - 12.15 (agenda - minutes)
7 March 10.00 - 11.15 (agenda - minutes)
9 April 10.45 - 12.00 (agenda - minutes)
6 May 12.45 - 14.00 (agenda - minutes)
6 June 12.45 - 14.00 (agenda - minutes)
27 June 10.00 - 11.15 (agenda - minutes)

Meetings in Autumn 2019:

27 August 11.00 - 12.15 (agenda - minutes)
24 September 13.00 - 14.15 (agenda - minutes)
9 October 14.30 - 15.45 (agenda - minutes)
1 November 13.00 - 14.15 (agenda - minutes)
25 November 10.00 - 11.00 (agenda - minutes)
18 December 13.00 - 14.15 (agenda - minutes)


Meetings in Spring 2018:

1 February 09.00 – 10.15 (agenda - minutes)
2 March 09.30 - 10.15 (agenda - minutes)
21 March 10.00 - 11.15 (agenda - minutes)
24 April 12.45 - 14.00 (agenda - minutes)
23 May 14.00 - 15.15 (agenda - minutes)
22 June 09.30 - 10.45 (agenda - minutes)

Meetings in Fall 2018:

21 August 08.45 - 10.00 (agenda - minutes)
14 September 13.00 - 14.15 (agenda - minutes)
5 October 10.00 - 11.15 (agenda - minutes)
29 October 13.30 - 14.45 (agenda - minutes)
21 November 09.00 - 10.15 (agenda - minutes)
19 December 12:45 - 14:00 (agenda - minutes)