Atriumboks smal

Subject area team - Digitalt Design

The members are:

Updated December 2019

Faculty:
Jonas Fritsch
(HoSP DDK/KDDIT)
Jörn Christiansson (HoSP DMD/BDDIT)
Vacant

Students:
Jens Hovgaard Jørgensen (BDDIT 1. semester, observer)
Eva Hauch Fenger (BDDIT 1. semester, observer)
Jonas Stenholt Ibsen (BDDIT 3. semester, observer)
Agathe Engdal (DMD 5. semester, observer)
Emilie Hvashøj Pedersen (KDDIT 3. semester, observer)

Programme Coordinator:
Rikke Budolfsen (DMD/BDDIT, DDK/KDDIT)

Observers:
Sanne Aaby-Diederichsen (Student Adviser)

There are no student representatives elected to neither SAT Digital Design nor Board of Studies for 2020.

The Subject Area Team meets approx. 6 times a semester 

Meetings in Spring 2020

  • Friday 07 February at 09.30-11.00 in 2A05 
  • Wednesday 26 February at 14.00-15.30 in 2A05
  • Wednesday 25 March at 14.00-15.30 in 2A05
  • Wednesday 29 April at 14.00-15.30 in 2A05
  • Wednesday 27 May at 14.00-15.30 in 2A05
  • Wednesday 17 June - TBC

Meetings in Spring 2019:

  • Thursday 31 January at 09.00 in 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Tuesday 05 March at 09.00 in 3A01 - CANCELLED
  • Wednesday 03 April at 09.00 in 4A09 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Thursday 02 May at 12.30 in 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Monday 03 June at 13.00 - CANCELLED
  • Monday 24 June at 10.00 in 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)

Meetings in Autumn 2019

  • Thursday 05 September @12.30 in 2A08 (Agenda & Minutes
  • Wednesday 18 September @12.30 in 5A09 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Monday 07 October @12.30 in 3A01 -CANCELLED
  • Tuesday 29 October @10.00 in 3A07 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Thursday 28 November @12.00 in 5A09 (Agenda & Minutes)
  • Tuesday 17 December @12.30-15.00 in 3A07 (Agenda & Minutes)

Meetings in Spring 2018:

Tuesday, June 12 at 14.00 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Thursday, April 5 at 09.00 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Friday, March 2 at 09.00 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Friday, February 2 from 09 - 10 i 3A07 (Agenda & Minutes)
Monday, January 22 from 10 - 11 i 3A08 (Agenda & Minutes)


Meetings in Autumn 2018

Monday, December 17 at 09.30 i 3A07 (Agenda & Minutes)
Monday, November 19 at 09.30 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Tuesday, October 23 at 13.00 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Wednesday, October 3 at 14.00 i 4A09 (Agenda & Minutes)
Tuesday, September 11 at 09.30 i 3A01 (Agenda & Minutes)
Friday, August 31 at 14.00 i 3A07 (Agenda & Minutes)