Atriumboks smal

Subject area team - Computer Science

The members in 2024 are:

(Last updated January 3, 2024)

Faculty:
Dan Witzner Hansen (HoSP BSWU)
Louise Meier Carlsen (Co-HoSP BSWU)
Marco Carbone (HoSP KCS)
Alessandro Bruni (Substitute HoSP KCS)
Patrick Bahr (HoSP KSD)
Therese Graversen (HoSP BDS)
Luca Maria Aiello (HoSP KDS)

Students
:
Malthe Rødsgaard Pabst Lauridsen (KDS)
Lena Winther Jensen (KSD)
Theodor Christian Kier (KCS)
Cristina Avram (BDS)

Observers:
Mette Holm Smidt (ProCoor BDS/KDS)
Allette Bjørn Bundgaard (ProCoor BSWU/KCS)
Trine Møller (Study & Career Guidance)

Secretary to SAT Computer Science:
Marc Kellaway (ProCoor KSD)

The Subject Area Team meets 6 times a semester

Meetings in 2024

Spring:
31 January 14:00 - 15.30 in 3A08
21 February 14:00 - 15.30 in 3A08
13 March 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A07
10 April 14:00 - 15:50 in 3A07
8 May 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A07
12 June 14:00 - 16:00 in 3A07

Meetings in 2023

Spring:
1 February 14:00 - 15.30 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
1 March 14:00 - 15.30 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
29 March 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
26 April 14:00 - 15:50 in 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
25 May 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
21 June 14:00 - 16:00 in 3A08 (agenda, minutes)

Autumn:
13 September 14:30 - 16:00 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
11 October 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
1 November 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
13 December 14:00 - 15:30 in 3A08 (agenda, minutes)

Meetings in 2022

Spring:
2 February 14-15.30 in 3A07 (agenda, minutes)
2 March 14-15.30 in 3A01 (agenda, minutes)
6 April 14-15.30 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
4 May 14-15.30 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
1 June 14.15-30 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
22 June 14.30-16.00 3A08 (agenda, minutes)

Autumn:
5 September 14.00 - 15.30 2A08 (agenda, minutes)
5 October 14.00 - 15.30 3A01 (agenda, minutes)
3 November 14.00 - 15.30 3A08 (agenda, minutes)
6 December 14.00 - 15.30 3A08 (agenda, minutes)

Meetings in 2021

Spring:
3 February 13-14.30 online (Agenda, Minutes)
3 March 13-14.30 online (Agenda, Minutes)
6 April 14-15.30 online (Agenda, Minutes)
4 May 14-15.30 online (Agenda, Minutes)
1 June 14.15-30 online (Agenda, Minutes)
23 June 13-14.40 (Agenda, Minutes )

Autumn:
26 August 13-14.30 in 2A08/online (Agenda, Minutes)
23 September 13-14.30 in 3A01/online (Agenda, Minutes)
29 October 14-15.30 in 3A08/online (Agenda, Minutes)
25 November 13-14.30 in 3A08/online (Agenda, Minutes)
16 December 13-14.30 in 3A08/online (Agenda, Minutes)


Meetings in 2020

Spring:
24 January 12.30 - 14.00 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
28 February 12.30 - 14.00 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
27 March on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
24 April on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
1 May on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
29 May on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
19 June on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)

Autumn:
4 September on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
1 October on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
18 November on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)
11 December on Zoom (Agenda and Minutes)


Meetings in 2019

Spring:
1 February 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
1 March 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
5 April 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes
3 May 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes
7 June 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes
18 June 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A52 (Agenda and Minutes

Autumn:
27 August 13.00 - 14.30 in 4A05 (Agenda and Minutes)
19 September 08.30 - 10.00 in 5A09 (Agenda and Minutes
8 October 13.00 - 14.30 in 4A05 (Aganda and Minutes
7 November 08.30 - 10.00 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes
3 December 12.00 - 13.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes)


Meetings in 2018

Spring:
26 January 14.00 - 15.30 3A08 (Agenda and Minutes)
16 February 14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
9 March 14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda) (Meeting Cancelled)
6 April 14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
4 May 14.00 - 15.30 3 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
1 June 14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)

Autumn:
27 August 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
28 September 11.00 - 12.00 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
12 October 8.00 - 9.00 in 3A07 (Agenda) (Meeting cancelled)
16 November 11.00 - 12.00 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes)
11 December 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes)