Atriumboks smal

Subject area team - Computer Science

The members are:

(Last updated March 1 2019) 

Please note that SAT Software has changed name. Since January 1 2018, the new name has been SAT Computer Science.

Teachers:
Dan Witzner Hansen (HoP SWU)
Marco Carbone (HoP CS/SDT)
Søren Debois (HoP SD/SEN)
Natalie Elaine Schluter (HoP DS)

Students:
Emma Arfelt Kock (CS)
Laura Caroline Cholvat (SWU)
Theodor Christian Kier (SWU)
Anders Stendevad (DS)

Teachers substitute:
Philippe Bonnet
Jesper Bengtson
Paolo Tell

Students substitute:
None


Observers:
Sara Gjerløv (Study & Career Guidance)
Liselotte Lagerstedt (Prog Coor SEN)
Mette Holm Smidt (Prog Coor DS/SD)

Programme Coordinator, Secretary to SAT Computer Science:
Allette Bjørn Bundgaard (Prog Coor SWU/CS/SDT)

The Subject Area Team meets 6 times a semester 

Meetings in Spring 2019

1 February 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
1 March 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
5 April 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes
3 May 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes
7 June 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes
18 June 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A52 (Agenda and Minutes

Meetings in Autumn 2019

27 August 13.00 - 14.30 in 4A05 (Agenda and Minutes)
19 September 08.30 - 10.00 in 5A09 (Agenda and Minutes
8 October 13.00 - 14.30 in 4A05 (Aganda and Minutes
7 November 08.30 - 10.00 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes) 
3 December 12.00 - 13.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes) 

 

Meetings in Spring 2018

26 January 14.00 - 15.30 3A08 (Agenda and Minutes)
16 February 
14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
9 March 
14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda) (Meeting Cancelled)
6 April 
14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
4 May
 14.00 - 15.30 3 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
1 June 
14.00 - 15.30 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)


Meetings in Autumn 2018

27 August 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
28 September 11.00 - 12.00 in 3A07 (Agenda and Minutes)
12 October 8.00 - 9.00 in 3A07 (Agenda) (Meeting cancelled)
16 November 11.00 - 12.00 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes)
11 December 13.00 - 14.30 in 3A07 (Aganda and Minutes)